Search ASME: search
 
 

Divisions > Dynamic Systems & Control Division (DSCD)

Division Interests
Division Publications
DSCD Technical Committees
Division Administration

The DSCD Executive Committee (ExComm) consists of 5 elected voting members plus two appointed non-voting members.  Each elected voting member serves for 5 years: first as a junior member for two years, then as Vice-Chair, Chair, and Past Chair.  In addition, there are two non-voting appointed members:  the secretary and the treasurer.

The current members of the DSCD ExComm are:

  • Huei Peng, University of Michigan, Past-Chair 
  • George Chiu, Purdue University, Chair 
  • Andrew Alleyne, University of Illinois, Vice-Chair 
  • Kok-Meng Lee, Georgia Institute of Technology, Member 
  • Ranjan Mukherjee, Michigan State University, Member 
  • Robert G. Landers, Secretary
  • Ardalan Vahidi, Clemson University, Treasurer
The Division holds public meetings on the first evening of the American Control Conference (ACC) and the Dynamic Systems and Control Conferences (DSCC).  

Former members of the DSCD ExComm include:

                                                                      <>

 

CHAIR

SECRETARY

 



2012 - 2013
Huei Peng
   

2011 – 2012

Dawn Tilbury

2011 - 2013

Ranjan Mukherjee

2010 - 2011

Roberto Horowitz

2009 - 2010

Satish Nair

2008 - 2009

Matthew Franchek

2007 - 2008

Eduardo Misawa

2007 - 2010

George T. Chiu

2006 - 2007

Tsu-chin Tsao

2005 - 2006

Nejat Olgac

2004 - 2005

Clarence De Silva

2004 - 2007

Huei Peng

2003 - 2004

Giorgio Rizzoni

2002 - 2003

Suhada Jayasuriya

2001 - 2002

Jeffrey Stein

2001 - 2004

Eduardo A. Misawa

2000 - 2001

Clark Radcliffe

1999 - 2000

Glenn Masada

1998 - 1999

Nazim Nathoo

1998 - 2001

Clarence W De Silva

1997 - 1998

A. Galip Ulsoy

1996 - 1997

Rahmat Shoureshi

1995 - 1996

Steven Shladover

1995 - 1998

Jeffrey L.Stein

1994 - 1995

Craig Smith

1993 - 1994

Joseph Beaman

1992 - 1993

James Taylor

1992 - 1995

Nazim S. Nathoo

1991 - 1992

Mike Lynch

1990 - 1991

Lawrence Hoberock

1989 - 1990

Karl Hedrick

1989 - 1992

Steven E. Shladover

1988 - 1989

Wayne Book

1987 - 1988

Milt Franke

1986 - 1987

Masayoshi Tomizuka

1986 - 1989

Mike Lynch

1985 - 1986

Devendra Garg

1984 - 1985

David Wormley

1983 - 1984

Roy Lindquist

1983 - 1986

Milt Franke

1982 - 1983

Dave Auslander

1981 - 1982

Seth Goldstein

1980 - 1981

Karl Reid

1980 - 1983

Dev Garg

Contacts

Ranjan Mukherjee

Division Secretary


Copyright © 1996-2010 ASME International. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use | Privacy Statement